Cristiano Ronaldo
cultural
Cristiano Ronaldo, a five-time Ballon d'Or winner and Portuguese footballer, was temporarily suspended from playing for the national team for 30 days and fined 255 euros after leaving a training camp without authorization, citing disagreements with coach Jorge Jesus. He has publicly stated that the 2026–27 season may be his last in football, and he has been involved in a Chinese automobile advertisement linked to vehicles associated with Russian military activities in Ukraine. Ronaldo also married model Georgina Rodríguez and has declared himself the greatest footballer of all time.
Events
- Ronaldo becomes first active athlete to earn $2B
- Footballer Cristiano Ronaldo has been suspended from Portugal…
- Cristiano Ronaldo stated that he considers himself the best…
- Phone call between Putin and Trump, Russia lifting restrictions on…
- Ronaldo faces disqualification for leaving the Portugal national team
- The head coach of the Portugal national football team did not…
- It was previously reported that Cristiano Ronaldo left the…
- Ronaldo faces disqualification for leaving the Portugal national team
- Ronaldo left the Portugal national team after a conflict with head…
- Messi and Ronaldo to play together in Tevez's farewell match
Recent coverage
- Gol by Ronaldo helped Al-Nassr beat Al-Faisali — Вести
- Cristiano Ronaldo became the first active athlete to earn $2 billion — Вести
- Ronaldo becomes the first active athlete to earn two billion dollars — Вечерняя Москва
- Cristiano Ronaldo becomes first active athlete to earn $2 billion, Forbes reports. — ТАСС (Telegram)
- Cristiano Ronaldo supported Khvicha Kvaratskhelia who tore his 'cross' — Вечерняя Москва
- Messi and Ronaldo become contenders for the title of best Ballon d'Or winner — Вечерняя Москва
- Cristiano Ronaldo punished for sudden departure from national team — 30-day ban and 255 euro fine — Meduza
- Ronaldo suspended from Portugal national team matches for 30 days and fined — Вечерняя Москва
- Cristiano Ronaldo temporarily suspended from Portugal national team matches after leaving team location. O... — ТАСС (Telegram)
- Ronaldo suspended for 30 days for leaving Portuguese national team training — Вести
- Cristiano Ronaldo suspended from the national team for a month — Коммерсантъ
- Cristiano Ronaldo appeared in an advertisement for Chinese cars from which Russian military launch drones on Ukraine — ЭХО / Новости
- Asian Champions League match with Ronaldo postponed due to rocket attack — Вести
- Rockets stopped the football match. Ronaldo's team match in Riyadh started with a delay — Фонтанка
- "I am the greatest in history, a dot": Ronaldo on his football career — Вести
- Cristiano Ronaldo named himself the best footballer in history — Коммерсантъ
- You will not believe it! Ronaldo named the best footballer in history — Фонтанка
- Turn on evening news 'Here and Now' with Nadezhda Metalnikova. In this issue: — Дождь (Telegram)
- Ronaldo suspended from playing for the Portuguese national team — Вести
- What happened this night: Saturday, October 10 — Интерфакс