Igor Sechin
org_company
Igor Sechin is the head of Rosnef, a major Russian state-controlled oil company, and is actively involved in the development of the 'Vostok Oyil' Arctic megaproject, which he describes as a 'Noah's Ark' for Russia's economy. He has reported on the project's progress to President Vladimir Putin, emphasized Rosneft's role in stable fuel supplies, and discussed Russia-China energy cooperation, including oil exports and the use of the Northern Sea Route. Sechin has also proposed measures to stabilize the domestic fuel market amid damage to refineries and claimed that queues at Rosneft stations ar…
Events
- Who is helping Igor Sechin build a mega-project in the Arctic? The…
- Continued on Bridge. Read in Russia without VPN. Support the Bridge.…
- Rosneft to Maintain Stable Fuel Supplies Amid Queue Concerns
- Vostok Oil to Deliver 30M Tons of Oil by 2027
- Russia launches oil pipeline to Severe Bay terminal
- China saved $27B on Russian oil since 2022
- China Takes Oil Market Initiative from OPEC
- Russia and China Produce Third of Global Energy
- Russia's oil share in China hits 23% record
- Mishustin gave port infrastructure to Kovalchuk and Sechin's firms
Recent coverage
- Guard, "Kolkhoznik", and Poisoner: Candidates for the Head of the FSB — Радио Свобода
- Igor Sechin builds a Russian Arctic oil mega-project, which he calls Noah's Ark for the economy. Who pom... — Радио Свобода
- Who is helping Igor Sechin build a mega-project in the Arctic — The Insider
- Igor Sechin builds a petroleum mega-project in the Russian Arctic, which he himself calls Noah's Ark for the economy. — Радио Свобода
- Who is helping Igor Sechin build a mega-project in the Arctic — Idel.Реалии
- Who is helping Igor Sechin build a mega-project in the Arctic — Настоящее Время
- Who is helping Igor Sechin build a mega-project in the Arctic — Север.Реалии
- Who is helping Igor Sechin build a mega-project in the Arctic — Сибирь.Реалии
- Who is helping Igor Sechin build a mega-project in the Arctic — Радио Свобода
- «Vostok-Oil» – triumph or a Potemkin village of «Rosneft»? What is wrong with the «new Samotlor» — Говорит НеМосква
- Trillions for Putin's earworm — The Moscow Times
- Sechin: Queues at Rosneft gas stations arise due to problems at other networks' stations — ASTRA
- Head of Rosneft explained queues at gas stations by problems at other networks — Коммерсантъ
- Schein said that "Rosneft" will support stable fuel supplies — Интерфакс
- Rosneft will continue to support stable gasoline supplies — Вести
- Vostok Oil reached the sea — Рыбарь
- Sichin compared the launch of 'Vostok oil' to the discovery of West Siberian oil in the USSR — Ведомости
- After launching 'Vostok Oyla', Sechen sent greetings to former Western partners — Ведомости
- Sechin: "Vostok Oil" will ensure shipment of 30 million tons of oil by 2027 — Ведомости
- Russia launched an oil pipeline to a new terminal on the 'Vostok Oil' project — Ведомости